skip navigation

Trois Training Alumni

Hockey

Austin Poganski scoring UND's final goal to seal the 2016 National Championship!

Austin Poganski scoring UND's final goal to seal the 2016 National Championship!

Dan Bailey - US Air Force Academy
Allie Cornelius - St. Cloud State University
Amanda Flemming - Concordia University - Moorhead
Mitch Fritz - St. John's University
Will Hammer - St. Cloud State University
Clare Minnerath - Providence
Megan Mohr - Concordia University - Moorhead
Austin Poganski - University of North Dakota
Austin Swingle - Stevenson University
Shelby Teal - Hamline University

Junior Hockey
Nick Althaus - Brookings Blizzard
Dan Bailey - Waunetchkee Wild
Brandon Bissett - Granite City Lumberjacks
Tanner Breidenbach - Bismarck Bobcats
Mitch Fritz - Bonnyville Pontiacs
Will Hammer - Minnesota Magicians
Travis Kothenbuetel - Austin Bruins
Gino Lucia - Winkler Flyers
Matt Moran - Granite City Lumberjacks
Jack Petroske - Granite City Lumberjacks
Austin Poganski - Tri-City Storm
Austin Swingle - Aston Rebels
Danny Weiber - Breezy Point North Stars
Spencer Zwiener - Minot Minotauros

Football


Sean Tillman

Brandon Ferns - Hamline University
Nick Jensen - St. John's University, St. Cloud State University
Luke Johnson - Augsburg Univeristy
Jorden Pangrac - Minnesota State - Moorhead
Ben Rengel - Gustavus Adolphus
Karl Rude - St. John's University, St. Cloud State University
Ethan Stark - St. Cloud State University
Jared Streit - St. John's University
Brandon Snoberger - Gustavus Adolphus
Antone Thene - St. John's University
Sean Tillman - St. John's University
Alex Toedter - St. Cloud State University
Devin Vouk - St. Cloud State University
Matt Waletzko - University of North Dakota

Baseball/Softball


Jeff Fasching

Ethan Carlson - St. Cloud Technical College
Brett DeGagne - University of North Dakota, St. Cloud State University
Sam Eisenreich - Augustana University
Jeff Fasching - University of Minnesota
Adam Harlander - St. Cloud Technical College
Tom Imholte - University of Mary
Reagen Lyle - University of Wisconsin - Madison
Dylan Tebrake - Creighton University
Andrew Thome - University of North Dakota, Houston Astros AAA

Cross Country/Track & Field


Quinn Anderson

Quinn Anderson - St. Cloud State University
Amy Bertram - University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
Morgan Durbin - College of St. Benedict
Rachel Eickhoff - South Dakota State University
Morgan Holthaus - College of St. Benedict
Elliott Jaye - University of St. Thomas
Jodi Lipp - North Dakota State University
Jayda Woods - University of Georgia

Basketball


Kendra Raths

Jordan Gieske - University of Minnesota - Morris
Caitlin O'Brien - University of Wisconsin - River Falls
Maddie O'Brien - University of Wisconsin - River Falls
Max Plombon - College of St. Scholastica
Mitch Plombon - Winona State University
Kendra Raths - University of Minnesota - Morris
Micheal Schaefer - Augustana University

All Others


Molly Parries (far right) at Texas Stadium for the 2017 Cotton Bowl!

Swimming & Diving
Claire Boschee - University of Wisconsin - Madison
Cameron Hyde - University of North Dakota, University of Kentucky
Gabby Langerud - South Dakota State University
Paige Pawlenty - University of St. Thomas
Isabelle Schneider - University of St. Thomas

Soccer
Maddie Curtis - College of St. Benedict
Alex Peterson - Drake University

Golf
Alex Stanz - Augustana University

Tennis
Kimmy Mrozek - University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Cheer/Dance
Molly Parries - University of Wisconsin - Madison

Weightlifting
Vanessa Bellmont - University of Michgan - Marquette

Figure Skating
Emma Backes - College of St. Benedict